CHRIS SPIVEY on MARK DEVLIN SHOW 10 JULY ’15 + “DID LEE RIGBY EXIST?”

Chris Spivey on the Woolwich Psychodrama + Boston Bomb Hoax – Good Vibrations # 21 w/ Mark Devlin

See the “Chris Spivey Trial + Verdict [?]” post directly below this post.

Did Lee Rigby exist?

17 comments

STOP PRESS – Transport For London have officially confirmed that they closed off Artillery Road at 1.07 pm on May 22nd, because of the Drummer Lee Rigby incident (see video here) TFL were asked to clarify why the road was closed at 1.07 pm. (The original twitter was posted by Paul on this Terror on the Tube site) They confirmed the original road closure was BECAUSE of the Lee Rigby events but considering he didnt die until 2.21 ( official version) that would be IMPOSSIBLERoad Closure

He is supposed to have died on 22nd of May, 2013, on Artillery Road. – but he didn’t. I have surmised that he was killed just before the event – but strangely enough some are doubting whether he really existed.

If he did exist, Lyn Seville was his mother. She married Philip M. McClure in September 1986, in Rochdale Lancs (Source: http://www.archive.co.uk), and then

DLR 4 July

Lee James McClure is said to have been born in North Manchester hospital on either the 1st or 4th of July, 1987. The hospital would not confirm this when I asked them, they said they cannot give such info to private individuals – I’d have to be a GP for them to answer.

Here is an official tribute site saying he was born on 1st of July. Or, erm, was it the 4th?

So that’s a bit odd. But wait, it gets worse.

I applied to the Registrar’s Office for his birth certificate and four weeks later received their reply:  THERE WAS NO SUCH BIRTH CERTIFICATE!

Thank you for your order as detailed below.

Birth Certificate: LEE JAMES MCCLURE

We have been unable to process your application, please refer to the paragraph below.

We have searched the indexes for events registered in England and Wales during the years specified (1986-1988). We have been unable to find any entry with the details you provided.

A full refund of £9.25 has been credited to your account via Worldpay.

If you have any questions concerning this order contact us using our online complaints form https://eforms.homeoffice.gov.uk/outreach/Certificate_Service.ofml or phone +44 0300 123 1837. Lines are open Monday to Friday 8am to 8pm andSaturday 9am to 4pm.

Yours sincerely

(sent by ‘GRO Coladmin’ col.admin@gro.gsi.gov.uk, that’s the General Registrar’s Office, on November 9th)They refunded the 9 pounds I had paid for the birth certificate.

I gave them the two possible dates, 1st or 4th July 1987, gave the place of birth, gave the names of the two parents – and after four weeks of searching there was nothing!

Lyn Seville – supposedly his mother – got re-married to Ian Rigby in Rochdale, Lancs in July 2005 (source: http://www.ancestry.co.uk), thus she re-married in the same district as before – then, in the next year 2006 ‘Lee Rigby’ joined the army – which would imply that Jamie McClure had by then officially changed his name to that of his new stepfather, Mr Rigby.

It is said that in 2007 Lee Rigby married Rebecca Metcalf in St Anne’s church Southowram, near Halifax.Four weeks ago I applied to the Registrar’s Office to purchase a copy of this marriage certificate – nothing has arrived yet.

There is a video claiming that he never existed,on the grounds that http://www.ancestry.co.uk has no mention of him – that could be poor logic, because the records of that database only go up to 2005, for anything more recent you have to go to the Registry Office (and pay a small sum). If he did exist, he would only have changed his name to Rigby that year or in 2006 before joining the army.

Marriage Certificate 

The General Registrar’s Office sent me the certificate of marriage of Lee Rigby to Rebecca Metcalfe in September 2007. It gives his Father’s name as Ian Rigby – but that was his fairly new stepfather, whom his mother Lyn had just married. There is virtually no signature for Lee Rigby.DLR MarriageCert Have you ever heard of a guy who changes his name (from McClure to Rigby) just because his mother re-marries, and then cites his new stepfather as being his Father, at his own wedding – when his real father is alive and well? It does not make a lot of sense. Then why should a local newspaper the Halifax Courier get the month wrong: “wedding was at ‘St Anne’s Church, Southowram, in October 2007″ – and this was an article about the marriage, entitled: ’Murdered Woolwich soldier Lee Rigby was married in Halifax.’ (Discussed here: http://chrisspivey.org/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/rigby-signing.jpg)

 

Anomalies

As Mr Spivey has pointed out, there are odd anomalies in the story and a very blurred identity of DLR, as to what he did and who he was. Did the person named did really live and die? Spivey has challenged this: http://chrisspivey.org/charity-begins-at-home-the-rigby-home/

There is no record of Lee James Rigby as having lived and died (on ancestry.co.uk) , but can he be found as Mr McClure?

Megabucks

This is big business.

Is there anything suspicious about it?

 

Here are a couple of DLR images, one as a youngster – both have IMO photoshopped heads.

YoungDLR

DLR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Futher investigation, Did Lee rigby exist? Question:

Is there somewhere one can go in london to check death  certificates? Used to be Somerset House. If Lee McClure changed his name to Rigby in 2005/6, would that be on record somewhere?

Answer: “DLR probably won’t appear on the 2003 electoral roll as he would only be 16 (most names are 18 or over) Also not everyone appears on it anyway. I also have the 2009 electoral roll CD but I’m unable to get it working at the moment. It would be interesting to see who and where various people are at the time. Hopefully I can get it working and extract as much data to an excel spreadsheet as i can. It also appears that Raoul Moat isn’t in the 2003 electoral roll.

Name changes by Deed poll all tend to appear in the London gazette  (https://www.thegazette.co.uk/ ) I had a look for DLR and didn’t find anything. St Catherine’s House may now be the family record office http://www.stcaths.com/help1.php however it doesn’t look as though you can visit it anymore everything is done online (for greater control of information maybe?) – Thanks, FM.

Another helpful comment (re marriage regiser)

Ideally I would engage the services of a professional record agent. They can be contacted via www.agra.org.uk Because such research as you rightly point out can be done online, it could also be done fairly economically by a record agent.
As Rigby supposedly got married in a CofE church, there should also be an entry in the banns of marriage register (as distinct from themarriage register). I would ask the churchwarden (the official custodian of the parish records, not the vicar) for an extract from
the banns register. Ideally, you need to look at the whole register to satisfy yourself. This could have been deposited in the local Diocesan Record Office if completed and if the church officers are enthusiastic about depositing. If it is still current, and it probably is because of the decline in church marriages, it is almost certainly still at the church or in the vicarage. You have the right to view it on site, by appointment. There are three copies of the marriage entry itself, in two separate register books and a third individual copy: (1) the church’s own register which as the event is recent is probably still at the church or in the viarage, again you have the right to view; (2) the duplicate, which is kept with the first until both are completed when it is then handed over to the local superintentent registrar; (both of these are signed by the same persons in person); (3) and a copy collected by the superintentent registrar quarterly for forwarding in a district batch to the registrar general’s office in Southport. In the unlikely event the registers have been completed, the parish copy could have been deposited at the Diocesan Record Office again (one of
the Yorkshire record offices, I expect). For local record offices (as distinct from register offices) try Archon http://apps.nationalarchives.gov.uk/archon/ Don’t be shy, be old fashioned and look for a baptism record as well.
Same thing applies about location. The baptism should also be announced in the parish magazine. Perhaps a letter to the quarterly periodical of the nearest family history society might elicit some help: http://www.ffhs.org.uk/ I’ll bet you won’t get far with school records. A recent decision by the Information Commissioner has resulted in the blanket closure of school records by localrecord offices for 100 years https://ico.org.uk/media/action-weve-taken/decision-notices/2011/607040/fs_50314844.pdf
although there is no statutory basis for this. Talk about government by fiat.

(I don’t have permission to give name)

 

 

Share
 
  •  

    Written by Brian about 8 months ago.Reply

    I have read that Lyn Seville did not take the married name of Ian Rigby. If true it seems even more strange that an 18 year old man would change his name officially to his new step father sir name. Why would he do this.

     
    •  

      Written by SBU about 6 months ago.Reply

      people change their names for all sorts of reasons.

       
  •  

    Written by Bria about 8 months ago.Reply

    I have done a number of searches on-line for births / deaths for Lee James McClure or just Lee McClure around 1987. Most of the sites I have checked do list the birth but you have to pay for more details.
    For example findmypast.co.uk list the birth but interestingly not the death
    http://www.genesreunited.co.uk/search/results?a put firstname=lee&lastname=mcclure&region=great%20britain&sourcecategory=births%252c%2bmarriages%2b%2526%2bdeaths
    list his birth as in the 3rd quater but again no list for death.

    As a test I put in my own birth and my fathers birth and death all showed up.

     
  •  

    Written by Camilla about 6 months ago.Reply

    Seriously?
    You are taking the piss? You really are the friends of our countries enemies.

    I believe in Lee Rigby, because I knew him.

     
    •  

      Written by NK about 6 months ago.Reply

      That’s great Camilla, did you know him before 2006 when he was Lee James McClure? in that case can you indicate somewhere where I can find some evidence that he existed, eg a council record of the house he lived in? I’m agnostic here, I really don’t know the answer. (And by the way I don’t accept that this country has got or needs any enemies.)

       
    •  

      Written by SBU about 6 months ago.Reply

      Camilla
      I’m sure someone will be along soon to accuse you of being a Security Service mole. Problem is that by definition most of the people who have this sort of view of the world have never worked for the state and don’t know that cock-up, coincidence and mistakes are what govern most things – not some cunning plan involving say in the case of Lee Rigby an entire infantry btn being briefed up to claim if ever asked that he was a member of the unit. The conspiracy theorists rely on trying to find supposed details that are wrong to undermine the whole thing – witness very similar arguments made re the Holocaust to try and claim that actually all those Jewish people (whose no.s were well documented pre-war) actually were just killed in effect as a side effect of war in bombing raids, by starvation etc (or all hid away somewhere) and that there were no death camps etc

       
  •  

    Written by Richard about 6 months ago.Reply

    Why were dental records used to identify him ? Did he not have a DNA record for ID purposes from his Afghan tour.

    What about his MOD ID card if he was a soldier ?

    How could Aimee West have first met Rigby at a Cadet camp in August 2012 ? Been inseparable from him while also being away joining RMP for basic training. Then proposed to in Feb 2013 and back in cadets before the year was out ? When did the Rigby family last see Lee ?

    I would put money it is not him on the CCTV London underground picture. Not unless he had changed the nature of his employment from the work the press claim he was engaged in.

    Lots of people disappear off electoral registers so as not to cause benefits reductions as non dependant adults. The question is how did he go on 2005 register and not the 2006 register when he had a July date of birth ? A bit inconsistent with the way the rolling register works.

     
  •  

    Written by Richard about 6 months ago.Reply

    Supposing Lee registered in 2004 when the electoral register froze for annual canvass a few weeks after his 17th birthday and was recorded on the 2005 register published 1.12.04 as an attainer (reaching 18 in the year of the register). In the month Lee hit 18 his mother then Lyn Seville married Mr Rigby ? Then for the 2005 annual canvass his name is struck off as resident at the address and thus would not appear 2006. That would explain the single year entry. But create another question of how he was Lee RIGBY 12 months before Lyn SEVILLE married Mr RIGBY ? I think there is a non conspiracy answer. To do with when Mr Rigby first appeared on electoral roll at the address.

     
    •  

      Written by SBU about 6 months ago.Reply

      I think that relying on the ER etc as proof of anything too much is a big mistake. A lot of this kind of stuff relies upon the kind of “well I asked X or Y a question and they declined to answer, claiming confidentiality – clearly that means they are lying/covering up”. Actually anyone who has tried to get information off a public authority about the most innocuous thing knows that Data Protection is the standard answer and implying that its somehow sinister is utterly silly

       
  •  

    Written by SBU about 6 months ago.Reply

    Perhaps ask the guys who served with him in the RRF? But then they are soldiers who would lie (people who think that the average squaddie or cop can keep a secret only betray that they don’t know many). The problem with all these conspiracy theories that posit that every atrocity is a ‘black op’ to make Islam look bad is that they seemingly miss that quite a lot of ISIS etc supporters are quite happy to revel in causing terror. If Messrs A and A didn’t murder him since he didn’t exist, then are they also stooges who are not really in prison (any black op of that kind would surely have ensured that the responding ARV officers would have killed the attackers to make sure that nothing could go wrong later). They also have a seeming view that all those working for the state are evil animals ready to lie and cheat at a moments notice, whereas those in ISIS etc are plaster saints whose ideology would mean that they simply couldn’t do such a thing. If one applies the same logic to the the Holocaust then presumably that was all a hoax too designed to give good old anti-semitism a bad rap – and those people in hoods in the US – all actually African Americans?

     
  •  

    Written by Robbie about 6 months ago.Reply

    SBU … my son is 14 and over the past few weeks has been learning that 6 million Jews died in death camps in Poland at the hand of the Nazis. He is told, like the rest of us that 4 million of those 6 million died in Autswitch camp. In reality this figure has been officially revised down. The new figure is now 1.5 million dead in said camp, which takes the figure down to 3.5 million, this would be in …………… 1989 !!! ……….. Yet my son is still being told the lie. At the camp in question a plaque was erected in 1948 which states the 4 million claim, in 1989 the camp replaced that 4 million with a new plaque, that now says 1.5 million. So as for your claim about the Holocaust, I have just crushed your view and history in one provable fact. Also I would look heavily at mind control, its is a good read, it shows that one human can make another do as they want with a said command, very much like one human could also do to a dog. I don’t mean to belittle you, but your logic is not really in place and is more an after thought of what someone wants you to think. Please look at evidence only and not what a human says … remember that WTC7 The Solomon Building is the only building in 120 years history that fell in its own footprint with just office fires …. John Kerry a few weeks ago, on camera … said it was “taken down” for public safety. The amazing thing about this, is that it take about 3 months to plant the explosives lol.

     
  •  

    Written by Robbie about 6 months ago.Reply

    Also my friend, in 1989 the Red Cross got the said camp death records from Russia …. these records have recorded the deaths of only 69,000, of those 69,000, 30,000 were Jewish. Now that contradicts the tattoos Hitler inflicted on them, as tattoos would be for the reason of records and tracing …. so why tattoo when you are not recording ? …. Then we have the Diary of Anne Frank, which is taught in most western schools. This book was written in 6 parts/papers, the 6th part detailed the capture and treatment in said camp, the problem being that the 6th and final part was written in Biro pen, which wasn’t out at that time. So now we go to New York and 1970, where a court case proceeded …. it was brought by the author of that 6th part and he was awarded $50,000 in payment for composing that 6th part. So please check my facts and see the world you think you live in, is actually a reality of anothers mind.

     
  •  

    Written by kozmik about 5 months ago.Reply

    @SBU
    How does one determine the number of deaths in the camps? The common figure is 6 Million, and I believe the Soviets at one time claimed 9 Million, but if one tries to question the accuracy of any given statistic, one is immediately classed as anti-semitic, so how can we arrive at any meaningful figure? As if in all humanity, it particularly matters if it was 6 Million or fucking 9 Million?

     
  •  

    Written by Alethea about 4 months ago.Reply

    It looks like the time stamps given with tweets is actual local time. The YouTube chap at one point seemed to think the time given was Pacific time. Therefore I assume the time you quote on your site indeed indicates the road was closed an hour or so before the official incident time.

     
  •  

    Written by shah about 2 months ago.Reply

    Maybe Lee rugby was a patsy.the convicts may have been told to kill him.but by who???they were Christians who recently converted to islam

     
  •  

    Written by shah about 2 months ago.Reply

    Maybe Lee rugby was the patsy.depends who told the two black guys,recently converted from Christianity to kill rugby.

    source: http://www.terroronthetube.co.uk/the-existence-of-drummer-lee-rigby/

About butlincat

my blog: http://www.butlincat.blogspot.com http://www.youtube.com/butlincat http://www.twitter.com/butlincat
This entry was posted in Uncategorized and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: